Tender for ZERO Client, zero client system with quad core processor ...

The CONTROLLER GENERAL OF DEFENCE ACCOUNTS, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for ZERO Client, zero client system with quad core processor and windows/linux OS support and ethernet VGA and USB ports and device having one year warranty, Qty: 1 Unit, (BOQ Item #5) in Nilgiris, Tamil Nadu, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6757573 | Ref ID: 128391769). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 42100.

The tender is published on 17 Oct 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 06 Nov 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from 20 Kva Online Us with Battery and Zero Client Along with Ips Display, Online UPS (>10 KVA) With Battery Computer Monitor Thin Client Computers (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 06 Nov 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Tamil Nadu.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar 20 Kva Online Us with Battery and Zero Client Along with Ips Display, Online UPS (>10 KVA) With Battery Computer Monitor Thin Client Computers (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Tamil Nadu.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Tamil Nadu

Summary: ZERO Client, zero client system with quad core processor and windows/linux OS support and ethernet VGA and USB ports and device having one year warranty, Qty: 1 Unit, (BOQ Item #5)

Posting Date: 17 Oct 2025

Deadline: 06 Nov 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 128391769

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6757573

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 42100

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: zero client system with quad core processor and windows/linux OS support and ethernet VGA and USB ports and device having one year warranty
BOQ Title: 20 Kva Online Us with Battery and Zero Client Along with Ips Display, Online UPS (10 KVA) With Battery Computer Monitor Thin Client Computers (V2)
Item Title: ZERO Client
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Unit
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 17-10-2025 12:03 PM
End Date: 06-11-2025 3:00 PM
EMD Amount: 42100
BOQ Title: 20 KVA ONLINE US WITH BATTERY AND ZERO CLIENT ALONG WITH IPS DISPLAY

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections