Tender for Zener Diode Bav20, Qty: 5 Pieces, (BOQ Item #9)

The BORDER SECURITY FORCE (BSF), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Zener Diode Bav20, Qty: 5 Pieces, (BOQ Item #9) in Kozhikode, Kerala, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7492809 | Ref ID: 140494493).

The tender is published on 01 May 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 22 May 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Spare Parts for Surveillance Equipments, Electrical Cable Lugs Rectifier diode Hand Held Search Light category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 22 May 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Kerala.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Spare Parts for Surveillance Equipments, Electrical Cable Lugs Rectifier diode Hand Held Search Light Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Kerala.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Kerala

Summary: Zener Diode Bav20, Qty: 5 Pieces, (BOQ Item #9)

Posting Date: 01 May 2026

Deadline: 22 May 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 140494493

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7492809

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: ZENER DIODE BAV20
BOQ Title: Spare Parts for Surveillance Equipments, Electrical Cable Lugs Rectifier diode Hand Held Search Light
Item Title: Title9
Item Quantity: 5
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 10
Start Date: 30-04-2026 6:09 PM
End Date: 22-05-2026 10:00 AM
BOQ Title: SPARE PARTS FOR SURVEILLANCE EQUIPMENTS
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: RES 47 OHM Ninhydrin Solution, Theft Proof Rifle Racks, Ammonium ceric sulfate, 4.7 m Rubberised Inflatable Boat (Rescue boats), Digital Micro - Ohmmeter as per IS 13875, Signal Isolator, CopperSulphate 47.15% + Mancozeb 30% WDG (Water Dispersible Granules), Cellulose Nitrate Filter...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections