Tender for Zebra Roller Blinds, Qty: 120 Sqm, (BOQ Item #2)

The NATIONAL INSTITUTE OF ANIMAL BIOTECHNOLOGY (NIAB), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Zebra Roller Blinds, Qty: 120 Sqm, (BOQ Item #2) in Rangareddi, Telangana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7584147 | Ref ID: 142034892).

The tender is published on 26 May 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 15 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Civil works comprises of wall cladding dining counter glass doors roller blinds at Canteen in NIAB, Roller Blind (V2) Safety Glass For Architectural, Building And General Uses (V2) ISI Marked to IS 25... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 15 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Telangana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Civil works comprises of wall cladding dining counter glass doors roller blinds at Canteen in NIAB, Roller Blind (V2) Safety Glass For Architectural, Building And General Uses (V2) ISI Marked to IS 25... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Telangana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Telangana

Summary: Zebra Roller Blinds, Qty: 120 Sqm, (BOQ Item #2)

Posting Date: 26 May 2026

Deadline: 15 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 142034892

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7584147

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Providing and fixing premium quality manually operated Zebra roller blinds as per bid specifications
BOQ Title: Civil works comprises of wall cladding dining counter glass doors roller blinds at Canteen in NIAB, Roller Blind (V2) Safety Glass For Architectural, Building And General Uses (V2) ISI Marked to IS 25...
Item Title: Zebra Roller Blinds
Item Quantity: 120
Unit of Measure: Sqm
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 25-05-2026 5:40 PM
End Date: 15-06-2026 6:00 PM
BOQ Title: Civil works comprises of wall cladding dining counter glass doors roller blinds at Canteen in NIAB

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections