Tender for Zebra blinds, Qty: 6 Pieces, (BOQ Item #10)

The INDIAN SPACE RESEARCH ORGANISATION (ISRO), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Zebra blinds, Qty: 6 Pieces, (BOQ Item #10) in Thiruvananthapuram, Kerala, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7248646 | Ref ID: 136134950).

The tender is published on 19 Feb 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 12 Mar 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Setting up of office space in Polymer complex building, High-end Office Furniture Set (V2) Modular Extendable Conference Table (V2) Desk and Bench Set for C... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 12 Mar 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Kerala.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Setting up of office space in Polymer complex building, High-end Office Furniture Set (V2) Modular Extendable Conference Table (V2) Desk and Bench Set for C... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Kerala.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Kerala

Summary: Zebra blinds, Qty: 6 Pieces, (BOQ Item #10)

Posting Date: 19 Feb 2026

Deadline: 12 Mar 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 136134950

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7248646

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Zebra blinds
BOQ Title: Setting up of office space in Polymer complex building, High-end Office Furniture Set (V2) Modular Extendable Conference Table (V2) Desk and Bench Set for C...
Item Title: Zebra blinds
Item Quantity: 6
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 45
Start Date: 18-02-2026 5:34 PM
End Date: 12-03-2026 6:00 PM
BOQ Title: Setting up of office space in Polymer complex building
GeMARPTS Searched: High-end Office Furniture Set (V2), Sonar System (UP Police), Power Generator - DG Set (up to 900 KVA), LTE Enabled VHF Multi-mode Handheld Radio (UP State), Auditorium Chair (V2), Sofa (V3), Desk and Bench Set for Classroom/Training Area, Upcycled Comforter Sets, Upcycled Comforter Sets (V1), Kitch...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections