Tender for zebra blind, Qty: 540 Sqft, (BOQ Item #4)

The PERSONNEL INFORMATION MANAGEMENT SYSTEM, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for zebra blind, Qty: 540 Sqft, (BOQ Item #4) in North Delhi, Delhi (NCT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7753549 | Ref ID: 145216513). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 68144.

The tender is published on 15 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 04 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Roller Blind (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 04 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Delhi (NCT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Roller Blind (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Delhi (NCT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Delhi (NCT)

Summary: zebra blind, Qty: 540 Sqft, (BOQ Item #4)

Posting Date: 15 Jul 2026

Deadline: 04 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 145216513

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7753549

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 68144

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: zebra blind
BOQ Title: Roller Blind (V2)
Item Title: zebra blind
Item Quantity: 540
Unit of Measure: Sqft
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 15-07-2026 3:31 PM
End Date: 04-08-2026 4:00 PM
EMD Amount: 68144
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: M/b revolving chair Revolving Chair (V5), Potash Mobilizing Bacterial Inoculant ( K M B I ) (V2) Conforming to IS 17672, Digital VHF Base / Mobile Transceiver Set as per MHA QR, medical stools or chairs, Stud with Nuts, Chair for General Purpose, Waiting Area / Airport Terminal / Pu...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections