Tender for Ys08 Kit, Refer to Specification Document, Qty: 3 Pack, (...

The EMPLOYEES STATE INSURANCE CORPORATION, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Ys08 Kit, Refer to Specification Document, Qty: 3 Pack, (BOQ Item #7) in Hyderabad, Telangana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7701172 | Ref ID: 146545323). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 21294.

The tender is published on 04 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 25 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Automated Identification and Sensitivity Analyzer Consumables, Mobile Food Testing Laboratory (Microbiology Ready) - category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 25 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Telangana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Automated Identification and Sensitivity Analyzer Consumables, Mobile Food Testing Laboratory (Microbiology Ready) - Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Telangana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Telangana

Summary: Ys08 Kit, Refer to Specification Document, Qty: 3 Pack, (BOQ Item #7)

Posting Date: 04 Aug 2026

Deadline: 25 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 146545323

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7701172

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 21294

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: REFER TO SPECIFICATION DOCUMENT
BOQ Title: Automated Identification and Sensitivity Analyzer Consumables, Mobile Food Testing Laboratory (Microbiology Ready) -
BOQ Title: Automated Identification and Sensitivity Analyzer Consumables, Mobile Food Testing Laboratory (Microbiology Ready) -
Item Title: Ys08 Kit
Item Quantity: 3
Unit of Measure: Pack
Delivery Period (In number of days): 180
Start Date: 04-08-2026 12:14 PM
End Date: 25-08-2026 1:00 PM
EMD Amount: 21294
BOQ Title: AUTOMATED IDENTIFICATION AND SENSITIVITY ANALYZER CONSUMABLES
GeMARPTS Searched: (V2), SDR Kit, Point of Care Rapid Test Kits for Humans – Dengue, Malaria, Typhoid & Others Searched String: AST 628 KIT AST Carrier Sets for Mycobacteria Growth under NTEP, Biochemistry Reagent Kit for Human Samples, Modular Metal Drawer File Cabinet Pedestal, Tool Kit for Seeng Evam Asthi Utpaad (...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections