Tender for Youngs Modulus Set, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #95)

The DEVELOPMENT COMMISSIONER (MSME), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Youngs Modulus Set, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #95) in Bhopal, Madhya Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7176009 | Ref ID: 134839494).

The tender is published on 01 Feb 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 21 Feb 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Science Lab Apparatus and Furniture for Chemistry and Physics, Laboratory Beakers (V3) Confirming to IS 2619 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 21 Feb 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Madhya Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Science Lab Apparatus and Furniture for Chemistry and Physics, Laboratory Beakers (V3) Confirming to IS 2619 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Madhya Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Madhya Pradesh

Summary: Youngs Modulus Set, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #95)

Posting Date: 01 Feb 2026

Deadline: 21 Feb 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 134839494

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7176009

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: sample 1 sample 2
Material Iron Material Brass
Length 100cm Length 100cm
Breadth 2.5cm Breadth 2.6cm
Depth 0.6cm Depth 0.5cm
Sample 3
Material Aluminum
Length 100cm
Breadth 2.55cm
Depth 0.5cm
Weight 500g (6 Nos.)
Spherometer
Main scale 0-30mm
Circular Scale 100 divisions
Least Count 0.01mm
DC Power Supply 12V
Mains Supply 230V +-10 percentage 50Hz
BOQ Title: Science Lab Apparatus and Furniture for Chemistry and Physics, Laboratory Beakers (V3) Confirming to IS 2619
Item Title: Youngs Modulus Set
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 31-01-2026 5:36 PM
End Date: 21-02-2026 6:00 PM
BOQ Title: Science Lab Apparatus and Furniture for Chemistry and Physics
GeMARPTS Searched: Biochemistry Reagent Kit for Human Samples, Point of Care Rapid Test Kits for Humans – Dengue, Malaria, Typhoid & Others, Activity Based Educational Kits for Chemistry, Chair for General Purpose, Desk and Bench Set for Classroom/Training Area, Rapid Test Kit for HIV / Syphilis / Hepatitis B Virus (H...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections