Tender for Yeast extract, Qty: 500 Gm, (BOQ Item #81)

The CHANDRA SHEKHAR AZAD UNIVERSITY OF AGRICULTURE AND TECHNOLOGY, KANPUR, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Yeast extract, Qty: 500 Gm, (BOQ Item #81) in Kanpur Nagar, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7103590 | Ref ID: 133780315).

The tender is published on 16 Jan 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 31 Jan 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Supply of different types chemical, Buffer Capsules Ammonium acetate Laboratory Filter Papers (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 31 Jan 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Supply of different types chemical, Buffer Capsules Ammonium acetate Laboratory Filter Papers (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: Yeast extract, Qty: 500 Gm, (BOQ Item #81)

Posting Date: 16 Jan 2026

Deadline: 31 Jan 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 133780315

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7103590

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Chemicals
BOQ Title: Supply of different types chemical, Buffer Capsules Ammonium acetate Laboratory Filter Papers (V2)
Item Title: Yeast extract
Item Quantity: 500
Unit of Measure: Gm
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 16-01-2026 1:30 PM
End Date: 31-01-2026 2:00 PM
BOQ Title: Supply of different types chemical
GeMARPTS Searched: Manikin for Various types of Injections Training, Cleaning Duster (V3), Casing of Different Sizes with Coupling (CMPDI), Hand Held Brush Cutter (V2), Fishing Tools of Different Sizes and Adopters (CMPDI), Reverse Osmosis based Water Treatment System above 50 LPH Capacity (V2), Diamond Casing Bit and...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections