Tender for Yeast Extract, Qty: 5 Pieces, (BOQ Item #19)

The CHHATRAPATI SHAHU JI MAHARAJ UNIVERSITY (CSJMU), UTTAR PRADESH, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Yeast Extract, Qty: 5 Pieces, (BOQ Item #19) in -, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7615855 | Ref ID: 142744944). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 50000.

The tender is published on 05 Jun 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 20 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Rate Contract For Procurement of Laboratory Chemicals, EDTA disodium salt Sucrose Anhydrous Ethanol for use as Blending Component in Motor Gasoline (V2) Co... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 20 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Rate Contract For Procurement of Laboratory Chemicals, EDTA disodium salt Sucrose Anhydrous Ethanol for use as Blending Component in Motor Gasoline (V2) Co... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: Yeast Extract, Qty: 5 Pieces, (BOQ Item #19)

Posting Date: 05 Jun 2026

Deadline: 20 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 142744944

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7615855

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 50000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Yeast Extract
BOQ Title: Rate Contract For Procurement of Laboratory Chemicals, EDTA disodium salt Sucrose Anhydrous Ethanol for use as Blending Component in Motor Gasoline (V2) Co...
Item Title: Yeast Extract
Item Quantity: 5
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 10
Start Date: 05-06-2026 12:10 PM
End Date: 20-06-2026 5:00 PM
EMD Amount: 50000
BOQ Title: Rate Contract For Procurement of Laboratory Chemicals
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Polyethylene Glycol Polyethylene glycol, Polyethylene Glycol + Propylene Glycol Drops (V2), Polyethylene Terephthalate Glycol (PETG) Filament, Aerial Bunched Cable For Working Voltage Upto and Including 1.1 kV Marked To IS 14255, Polyethylene Glycol + Potassium Chloride + Sodium Bic...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections