Tender for Yeast Extract, Qty: 1 500 gm, (BOQ Item #52)

The BABASAHEB BHIMRAO AMBEDKAR UNIVERSITY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Yeast Extract, Qty: 1 500 gm, (BOQ Item #52) in Lucknow, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7111516 | Ref ID: 133676981).

The tender is published on 14 Jan 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 04 Feb 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Laboratory Items, Sodium Chloride, Analytical Reagent (V2) Conforming to IS 4408 Laboratory Glassware Volumetric Flask... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 04 Feb 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Laboratory Items, Sodium Chloride, Analytical Reagent (V2) Conforming to IS 4408 Laboratory Glassware Volumetric Flask... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: Yeast Extract, Qty: 1 500 gm, (BOQ Item #52)

Posting Date: 14 Jan 2026

Deadline: 04 Feb 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 133676981

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7111516

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: AR Grade
BOQ Title: Laboratory Items, Sodium Chloride, Analytical Reagent (V2) Conforming to IS 4408 Laboratory Glassware Volumetric Flask...
Item Title: Yeast Extract
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: 500 gm
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 14-01-2026 3:28 PM
End Date: 04-02-2026 4:00 PM
BOQ Title: Laboratory Items
GeMARPTS Searched: Phenol (Carbolic Acid) as per IS 538, Pure Tone Audiometer (Diagnostic) (V2) - RBSK, Silk Saree, Pure Tone Audiometer - Diagnostic - RBSK, Pure Tone Audiometer (Diagnostic) (V3) - RBSK, Disinfectant Fluids, Phenolic Type (V4) conforming to IS 1061, Phenol (Carbolic Acid) Conforming to IS 538 Search...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections