Tender for Ydh3000 Cycloaliphatic Epoxy Resin, Qty: 1100

The RESEARCH AND DEVELOPMENT CENTRE, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Ydh3000 Cycloaliphatic Epoxy Resin, Qty: 1100 in Faridabad, Haryana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7931328 | Ref ID: 147539131).

The tender is published on 19 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 26 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Core Balance Current Transformers (CBCT) (BHEL) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 26 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Haryana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Core Balance Current Transformers (CBCT) (BHEL) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Haryana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Haryana

Summary: Ydh3000 Cycloaliphatic Epoxy Resin, Qty: 1100

Posting Date: 19 Aug 2026

Deadline: 26 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147539131

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7931328

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

YDH3000 Cycloaliphatic Epoxy Resin
BOQ Title: Core Balance Current Transformers (CBCT) (BHEL)
Quantity Required: 1100
Start Date: 19-08-2026 3:45 PM
End Date: 26-08-2026 4:00 PM
GeMARPTS Searched: Resin Capsule, Core Balance Current Transformers (CBCT) (BHEL), Hardner HV 9534 + Araldite Resin 5 KG (Hardner K 9), Fibre Reinforced Plastic Grating(FRP Grating)

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections