Tender for Yarn Wool Polyamide 240 Tex Navy Blue, Qty: 102365

The TROOP COMFORTS LIMITED (TCL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Yarn Wool Polyamide 240 Tex Navy Blue, Qty: 102365 in Shahjahanpur, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6027442 | Ref ID: 115847292). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 1584181.

The tender is published on 06 Mar 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 27 Mar 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Blanket Superior (Defence) Blanket (Indian Navy) Woolen Yarn category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 27 Mar 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Blanket Superior (Defence) Blanket (Indian Navy) Woolen Yarn Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: Yarn Wool Polyamide 240 Tex Navy Blue, Qty: 102365

Posting Date: 06 Mar 2025

Deadline: 27 Mar 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 115847292

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6027442

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 1584181

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Yarn Wool Polyamide 240 Tex Navy Blue
Quantity Required: 102365
Start Date: 06-03-2025 3:46 PM
End Date: 27-03-2025 9:00 AM
EMD Amount: 1584181
GeMARPTS Searched: Twill Weave Wool Fabric Cloth Serge Dress as per IS 2319:1987, Rain Coat & Suit

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections