Tender for Yarn Rolling Drum Electric Powered, Qty: 3 Set, (BOQ Item...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Yarn Rolling Drum Electric Powered, Qty: 3 Set, (BOQ Item #7) in Dimapur, Nagaland, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6250615 | Ref ID: 120955708).

The tender is published on 16 Jun 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 07 Jul 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Establishment of Handloom Weaving Centre at Lamlai Relief Camp, AutomationTestCategory_DoNotUse category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 07 Jul 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Nagaland.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Establishment of Handloom Weaving Centre at Lamlai Relief Camp, AutomationTestCategory_DoNotUse Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Nagaland.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Nagaland

Summary: Yarn Rolling Drum Electric Powered, Qty: 3 Set, (BOQ Item #7)

Posting Date: 16 Jun 2025

Deadline: 07 Jul 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 120955708

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6250615

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: A powered drum used to roll or wind yarn efficiently
BOQ Title: Establishment of Handloom Weaving Centre at Lamlai Relief Camp, AutomationTestCategory_DoNotUse
Item Title: Yarn Rolling Drum Electric Powered
Item Quantity: 3
Unit of Measure: Set
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 15-06-2025 7:47 PM
End Date: 07-07-2025 8:00 PM
BOQ Title: Establishment of Handloom Weaving Centre at Lamlai Relief Camp
GeMARPTS Searched: Zig - Zag Sewing Machine Head, Electric Motorized Treadmill (V3), Sewing Kit, Sanitary Napkins Incinetator Machine with Smoke Control Unit, Electric Soldering Iron, Shoe Shine Machine, Student Sewing Stools Searched String: Steel Cupboard 05 shelves (size 2’x8’) Stainless Steel Shoe Rack, General Pu...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections