Tender for Yard Lighting And Bench Purchasing Work For Hoothgere Sol...

The DIRECTORATE OF MUNICIPAL ADMINISTRATION (DMA), GOVT OF KARNATAKA, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Yard Lighting And Bench Purchasing Work For Hoothgere Solid Waste Management Unit And Decentralized Waste Treatment Unit At Shivpura Old Pump House in Madduru, Karnataka, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 6015552 | Ref ID: 121163693). The estimated tender value is ₹ 91320.00, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 2800.00.

The tender is published on 19 Jun 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 05 Jul 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Yard Lighting And Bench Purchasing Work For Hoothgere Solid Waste Management Unit And Decentralized Waste Treatment Unit At Shivpura Old Pump House category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 05 Jul 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Karnataka.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Yard Lighting And Bench Purchasing Work For Hoothgere Solid Waste Management Unit And Decentralized Waste Treatment Unit At Shivpura Old Pump House Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Karnataka.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Karnataka

Summary: Yard Lighting And Bench Purchasing Work For Hoothgere Solid Waste Management Unit And Decentralized Waste Treatment Unit At Shivpura Old Pump House

Posting Date: 19 Jun 2025

Deadline: 05 Jul 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 121163693

Notice Ref. No.: DMA/2025-26/EL/WORK_INDENT42733

Tender Value: ₹ 91320.00

Tender EMD: ₹ 2800.00

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 500

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Yard Lighting And Bench Purchasing Work For Hoothgere Solid Waste Management Unit And Decentralized Waste Treatment Unit At Shivpura Old Pump House
Category: WORKS
EMD: 2800.00
Est Amt: 91320.00
Tender Fees: 500.00

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections