Tender for Yara Complex, Qty: 8 Bag, (BOQ Item #6)

The CENTRAL PULP AND PAPER RESEARCH INSTITUTE (CPPRI), UTTAR PRADESH, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Yara Complex, Qty: 8 Bag, (BOQ Item #6) in Saharanpur, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7253335 | Ref ID: 136450093).

The tender is published on 24 Feb 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 16 Mar 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Fertilizers and Pesticides, Nano DAP (Liquid) Fertilizer NPK Fertilizer Potash Fertilizer (Mop)-IS:2779 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 16 Mar 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Fertilizers and Pesticides, Nano DAP (Liquid) Fertilizer NPK Fertilizer Potash Fertilizer (Mop)-IS:2779 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: Yara Complex, Qty: 8 Bag, (BOQ Item #6)

Posting Date: 24 Feb 2026

Deadline: 16 Mar 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 136450093

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7253335

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Nitrogen 12 percent Phosphorus 11 percent Potassium 18 percent Sulfur 8 percent Magnesium 2 point 7 percent Micronutrients Contains Manganese Mn Boron B
BOQ Title: Fertilizers and Pesticides, Nano DAP (Liquid) Fertilizer NPK Fertilizer Potash Fertilizer (Mop)-IS:2779
Item Title: Yara Complex
Item Quantity: 8
Unit of Measure: Bag
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 23-02-2026 4:57 PM
End Date: 16-03-2026 5:00 PM
BOQ Title: Fertilizers and Pesticides
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: POTASH (IFFCO) Potash Fertilizer (Mop)-IS:2779, Potash Derived from Molasses Natural K, Humic Acid, Potassium Hydroxide / Caustic Potash as per IS 6831, Caustic Potash (V2) Conforming to IS 6831, Liquid Consortia (V2), Urea Phosphate, Potassium Mobilizing Bio-Fertilizer (KMB), NPK F...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections