Tender for Yadadri Thermal Power Station

The DEPARTMENT OF ELECTRONICS AND INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY (DEITY), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Yadadri Thermal Power Station in Hyderabad, Telangana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: e-07/SE/EM/Stg-II/YTPS/2026-27 | Ref ID: 139906653). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 22485.

The tender is published on 22 Apr 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 24 Apr 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from AMC/Maintenance Contracts category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 24 Apr 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Telangana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar AMC/Maintenance Contracts Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Telangana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Telangana

Summary: Yadadri Thermal Power Station

Posting Date: 22 Apr 2026

Deadline: 24 Apr 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 139906653

Notice Ref. No.: e-07/SE/EM/Stg-II/YTPS/2026-27

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 22485

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 531

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Work Description: Tggenco-Ytps(5X800 Mw)-Ci-Iv- Testing, Calibration, Servicing of Pneumatic and Hydraulic Actuators, Movs and other Ci Instrumentation in Tg and Tg Auxiliaries, Ups and Batteries, Condensate Polishing Unit in Service Vessel Area of Unit-4/Stage-Ii of Yadadri Thermal Power Station, Veerlapalem (V) for the Period from 01.04.2026 or from the Actual Date of Commencement of Work to 31.03.2027 for the Fy 2026-27
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: AMC/Maintenance Contracts
AMC/Maintenance Contracts
Organisation Type: State Govt. and UT
Tender Type: Open/Advertised
Document Download End Date: 24-Apr-2026 11:00 AM
Bid Submission End Date: 24-Apr-2026 11:00 AM
Bid Opening Date: 24-Apr-2026 11:30 AM
EMD: ₹ 22485
Tender Fee: ₹ 531

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections