Tender for Yadadri Thermal Power Station

The DEPARTMENT OF ELECTRONICS AND INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY (DEITY), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Yadadri Thermal Power Station in Hyderabad, Telangana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: e-05/ SE/BOP/ Stage-I/YTPS/2026-27 | Ref ID: 142177275). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 22150.

The tender is published on 28 May 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 29 May 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Shipping/ Transportation/ Vehicle category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 29 May 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Telangana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Shipping/ Transportation/ Vehicle Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Telangana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Telangana

Summary: Yadadri Thermal Power Station

Posting Date: 28 May 2026

Deadline: 29 May 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 142177275

Notice Ref. No.: e-05/ SE/BOP/ Stage-I/YTPS/2026-27

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 22150

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 523

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Work Description: Tggenco-Ytps(5X800mw)-Bop/Ahp-Unit-2-Carrying out Mechanical Maintenance of Fly Ash Handling System Including Prive, Periodical, Emergency and Breakdown Maintenance and House Keeping of the Fly Ash Handling System of Ahp, Unit-2, Stage-I, Ytps for the Period of Three Months from 01.06.2026 or from Actual Date of Commencement of Work for the Fy 2026-27 or Till Finalization of Amc at Head Quarters Whichever is Earlier
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Shipping/ Transportation/ Vehicle
Shipping/ Transportation/ Vehicle
Organisation Type: State Govt. and UT
Tender Type: Open/Advertised
Document Download End Date: 29-May-2026 10:30 AM
Bid Submission End Date: 29-May-2026 10:30 AM
Bid Opening Date: 29-May-2026 11:00 AM
EMD: ₹ 22150
Tender Fee: ₹ 523

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections