Tender for Yadadri Thermal Power Station

The DEPARTMENT OF ELECTRONICS AND INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY (DEITY), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Yadadri Thermal Power Station in Hyderabad, Telangana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: e-08/SE/EM/Stg-II/YTPS/2026-27 | Ref ID: 139906577). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 22473.

The tender is published on 22 Apr 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 24 Apr 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from AMC/Maintenance Contracts category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 24 Apr 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Telangana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar AMC/Maintenance Contracts Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Telangana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Telangana

Summary: Yadadri Thermal Power Station

Posting Date: 22 Apr 2026

Deadline: 24 Apr 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 139906577

Notice Ref. No.: e-08/SE/EM/Stg-II/YTPS/2026-27

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 22473

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 531

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Work Description: Tggenco-Ytps(5X800 Mw)- C and I-Unit-4 - Assembling or Dessembling, Cleaning or Purging, Testing, Servicing, Calibration and Refixing of C and i Equipments or Instuments of Main Boiler and Boiler Auxiliaries (Id, Fd, Pa Fans and Luboil Systems, Blade Pitch Control Dampers, Guns and Igniters, Flame Scanners, Fuel Oil Valves and Solenoids and Instrumentation Pertains to Bowl Mills, Hot Air and Cold Air Gates of all Mills, Mill Rejection System and Gravimetric Feeders, Seal Air and Scanner Air Fans, Sadcs Power Cylinders, Smart Positioners, Transmitters, Solenoid Valves, Limit Switches, O2 Analysers, Aslds, Seals Replacement of Pneumatic Cylinders of Had, Cad, Idf, Paf, Fdf Dampers, Burner Tilt, Movs Pertaining to Flue Gas Path Gates and Boiler Valves, Seperators and Hwl Valves, Eco. Flow Valves, Bcw Pumps, Aph and Scaph System, Soot Blowing System, Ervs, Metal Temperatures, Flue Gas Replacement of Spare Parts if Necessary) in Unit4 Offor the Period from 01.04.2026 to 31.03.2027
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: AMC/Maintenance Contracts
AMC/Maintenance Contracts
Organisation Type: State Govt. and UT
Tender Type: Open/Advertised
Document Download End Date: 24-Apr-2026 11:00 AM
Bid Submission End Date: 24-Apr-2026 11:00 AM
Bid Opening Date: 24-Apr-2026 11:30 AM
EMD: ₹ 22473
Tender Fee: ₹ 531

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections