Tender for Xylene, Qty: 3 Ltr, (BOQ Item #48)

The DIRECTOR GENERAL ARMED FORCES MEDICAL SERVICES (DGAFMS), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Xylene, Qty: 3 Ltr, (BOQ Item #48) in Kangra, Himachal Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6974595 | Ref ID: 132095768).

The tender is published on 16 Dec 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 25 Dec 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Dglp Ifa Lab Re 15, Dengue ELISA Test Kit Widal Test Kit - Agglutination Method for Human Samples category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 25 Dec 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Himachal Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Dglp Ifa Lab Re 15, Dengue ELISA Test Kit Widal Test Kit - Agglutination Method for Human Samples Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Himachal Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Himachal Pradesh

Summary: Xylene, Qty: 3 Ltr, (BOQ Item #48)

Posting Date: 16 Dec 2025

Deadline: 25 Dec 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 132095768

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6974595

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Xylene
BOQ Title: Dglp Ifa Lab Re 15, Dengue ELISA Test Kit Widal Test Kit - Agglutination Method for Human Samples
Item Title: Xylene
Item Quantity: 3
Unit of Measure: Ltr
Delivery Period (In number of days): 21
Start Date: 15-12-2025 6:46 PM
End Date: 25-12-2025 7:00 PM
BOQ Title: DGLP IFA LAB RE 15
GeMARPTS Searched: Kit (V2), Giemsa Stain, personal safety kit reflective luminous garments, Leishman's Stain, Networking Trainer Educational Kit, Whole Gram, Digital Trainer Kit, New Methylene Blue Stain (Reticulocyte Stain) Searched String: ZN Stain Kit Gram Stain Kit (V2), personal safety kit reflective luminous ga...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections