Tender for Xylene, Qty: 2 As per Tender document, (BOQ Item #68)

The THDC INDIA LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Xylene, Qty: 2 As per Tender document, (BOQ Item #68) in Dehradun, Uttarakhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7090574 | Ref ID: 133359516). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 17449.

The tender is published on 09 Jan 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 29 Jan 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Price Bid, Microscopes - Pathological and Research as per IS 4381, category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 29 Jan 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttarakhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Price Bid, Microscopes - Pathological and Research as per IS 4381, Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttarakhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttarakhand

Summary: Xylene, Qty: 2 As per Tender document, (BOQ Item #68)

Posting Date: 09 Jan 2026

Deadline: 29 Jan 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 133359516

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7090574

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 17449

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: XYLENE
BOQ Title: Price Bid, Microscopes - Pathological and Research as per IS 4381,
Item Title: Title68
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: As per Tender document
Delivery Period (In number of days): 60
Start Date: 08-01-2026 5:50 PM
End Date: 29-01-2026 6:00 PM
EMD Amount: 17449
BOQ Title: Price Bid
GeMARPTS Searched: Internet of Things (IoT) Lab Kit - Platinum Kit, Marking Cones, Internet of Things (IoT) Lab Kit - Gold Kit, Package No. 1 - ATAL TINKERING LAB OF NITI AAYOG ELECTRONICS DEVELOPMENT, ROBOTICS, INTERNET OF THINGS AND SENSORS, Package No. 2 Atal Tinkering Lab of Niti Aayog Rapid Prototyping Tools, Sha...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections