Tender for Xylene Pure, Qty: 60 LTR, (BOQ Item #14)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Xylene Pure, Qty: 60 LTR, (BOQ Item #14) in South Delhi, Delhi (NCT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7818052 | Ref ID: 146012853).

The tender is published on 27 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 17 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Dept of Lab Histopathology, AC Duct Mountable Air Decontamination System category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 17 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Delhi (NCT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Dept of Lab Histopathology, AC Duct Mountable Air Decontamination System Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Delhi (NCT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Delhi (NCT)

Summary: Xylene Pure, Qty: 60 LTR, (BOQ Item #14)

Posting Date: 27 Jul 2026

Deadline: 17 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 146012853

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7818052

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Xylene Pure
BOQ Title: Dept of Lab Histopathology, AC Duct Mountable Air Decontamination System
Item Title: Xylene Pure
Item Quantity: 60
Unit of Measure: LTR
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 27-07-2026 4:52 PM
End Date: 17-08-2026 5:00 PM
BOQ Title: DEPT OF LAB HISTOPATHOLOGY
GeMARPTS Searched: White LED (W - LED) Based Solar Home Lighting Systems (V2), 15w - 40 Diesel Engine Oil, Internal Combustion Engine Crankcase Oils for Automotive Application (Diesel and gasoline) as per IS: 13656, Internal Combustion Engine Crankcase Oils for Automotive Application (V2) Conforming to IS 13656, 7 Wat...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections