Tender for Xylene Laboratory Reagent Grad E, Qty: 902

The BHARAT HEAVY ELECTRICALS LIMITED (BHEL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Xylene Laboratory Reagent Grad E, Qty: 902 in Haridwar, Uttarakhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7109889 | Ref ID: 133656531).

The tender is published on 14 Jan 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 24 Jan 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Laboratory Reagent rack category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 24 Jan 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttarakhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Laboratory Reagent rack Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttarakhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttarakhand

Summary: Xylene Laboratory Reagent Grad E, Qty: 902

Posting Date: 14 Jan 2026

Deadline: 24 Jan 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 133656531

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7109889

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

XYLENE LABORATORY REAGENT GRAD E
Quantity Required: 902
Start Date: 14-01-2026 9:59 AM
End Date: 24-01-2026 10:00 AM
GeMARPTS Searched: Laboratory Reagent rack, Ammonium Chloride Reagent Grade, Immunoassay Analyzer Reagent Kit for Human Samples, Beef Extract Reagent Grade, Laboratory Glass Adapters, Ammonium Persulphate Reagent Grade, Calorimeter for laboratory, Reagent Grade Distilled water, Laboratory Glassware Volumetric Flask, R...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections