Tender for Xylene AR, Specifications attached, Qty: 40 Bottles, (BOQ...

The POSTGRADUATE INSTITUTE OF MEDICAL EDUCATION AND RESEARCH (PGIMER), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Xylene AR, Specifications attached, Qty: 40 Bottles, (BOQ Item #10) in Chandigarh, Chandigarh (UT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6331574 | Ref ID: 122037093). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 2510.

The tender is published on 04 Jul 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 26 Jul 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Ammonia Solution LR, Ammonium acetate AR Grade category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 26 Jul 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Chandigarh (UT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Ammonia Solution LR, Ammonium acetate AR Grade Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Chandigarh (UT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Chandigarh (UT)

Summary: Xylene AR, Specifications attached, Qty: 40 Bottles, (BOQ Item #10)

Posting Date: 04 Jul 2025

Deadline: 26 Jul 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 122037093

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6331574

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 2510

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Specifications attached
BOQ Title: Ammonia Solution LR, Ammonium acetate AR Grade
Item Title: Xylene AR
Item Quantity: 40
Unit of Measure: Bottles
Delivery Period (In number of days): 365
Start Date: 03-07-2025 3:15 PM
End Date: 26-07-2025 3:00 PM
EMD Amount: 2510
BOQ Title: Ammonia Solution LR
GeMARPTS Searched: Ammonium acetate AR Grade, N - Hexane AR Grade, Barium Chloride as per IS: 5288, Ammonium Persulphate Reagent Grade, Wooden Podium, Storage Rack for Chemicals, Potassium Sulphate, Yttrium Oxide AR, Laboratory Graduated Cylinders as per IS 878, Lead (II) Oxide (LithARGE) LR

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections