Tender for XRF Plastic disposable lids, Qty: 16000 EACH, (BOQ Item #70)

The HINDUSTAN PETROLEUM CORPORATION LIMITED (HPCL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for XRF Plastic disposable lids, Qty: 16000 EACH, (BOQ Item #70) in Visakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6926327 | Ref ID: 130871780).

The tender is published on 26 Nov 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 05 Dec 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Rc for Al Bottles and Xrf Plastic Disposable Cups Lids, Capsule Bottle category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 05 Dec 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Andhra Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Rc for Al Bottles and Xrf Plastic Disposable Cups Lids, Capsule Bottle Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Andhra Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Andhra Pradesh

Summary: XRF Plastic disposable lids, Qty: 16000 EACH, (BOQ Item #70)

Posting Date: 26 Nov 2025

Deadline: 05 Dec 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 130871780

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6926327

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: As per Specifications
BOQ Title: Rc for Al Bottles and Xrf Plastic Disposable Cups Lids, Capsule Bottle
Item Title: XRF Plastic disposable lids
Item Quantity: 16000
Unit of Measure: EACH
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 25-11-2025 2:01 PM
End Date: 05-12-2025 3:00 PM
BOQ Title: RC FOR AL BOTTLES AND XRF PLASTIC DISPOSABLE CUPS LIDS
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Aluminium bottle Bottle Stand, XLPE Cable for Working Voltages up to and Including 1.1 KV as per IS 7098 (Part 1), Capsule Bottle, Polyethylene Terephthalate (PET) Bottle, magnetic stirrers, PET bottle shredder, Sipper Bottle (V2), Bottle top dispenser, Pycnometers/ Pycnometer Bottl...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections