Tender for Xray 10X12, Qty: 5 BOX, (BOQ Item #11)

The HEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT, GOVT OF KARNATAKA, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Xray 10X12, Qty: 5 BOX, (BOQ Item #11) in -, Karnataka, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7355279 | Ref ID: 137945512).

The tender is published on 17 Mar 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 31 Mar 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Hospital Items, Dialyzer Reprocessing System category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 31 Mar 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Karnataka.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Hospital Items, Dialyzer Reprocessing System Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Karnataka.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Karnataka

Summary: Xray 10X12, Qty: 5 BOX, (BOQ Item #11)

Posting Date: 17 Mar 2026

Deadline: 31 Mar 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 137945512

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7355279

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: XRAY 10X12
BOQ Title: Hospital Items, Dialyzer Reprocessing System
Item Title: Xray 10X12
Item Quantity: 5
Unit of Measure: BOX
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 16-03-2026 4:53 PM
End Date: 31-03-2026 5:00 PM
BOQ Title: Hospital Items
GeMARPTS Searched: Powder - Liquid Acid-Base Dental Cements Conforming to IS/ISO 9917 (Part 1), Laboratory Glassware Bottles (Conical Neck Bottles) as per IS 1388 (Part 2), Health Supplements, Nutraceuticals and Food for Special Dietary Use, Quick Lime For Chemical Industries (V2) Conforming to IS 1540 Part 1, Adipic ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections