Tender for XP Red Onion 10g pack, Qty: 171 Pack, (BOQ Item #7)

The DEPARTMENT OF AGRICULTURE AND FARMERS WELFARE, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for XP Red Onion 10g pack, Qty: 171 Pack, (BOQ Item #7) in Udhampur, Jammu and Kashmir, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7740349 | Ref ID: 144596006).

The tender is published on 04 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 20 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from boq items, Cauliflower Seeds (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 20 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jammu and Kashmir.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar boq items, Cauliflower Seeds (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jammu and Kashmir.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jammu and Kashmir

Summary: XP Red Onion 10g pack, Qty: 171 Pack, (BOQ Item #7)

Posting Date: 04 Jul 2026

Deadline: 20 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 144596006

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7740349

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: XP Red Onion 10g pack
BOQ Title: boq items, Cauliflower Seeds (V2)
Item Title: XP Red Onion 10g pack
Item Quantity: 171
Unit of Measure: Pack
Delivery Period (In number of days): 20
Start Date: 04-07-2026 11:02 AM
End Date: 20-07-2026 12:00 PM
BOQ Title: boq items
GeMARPTS Searched: Coconut Seeds(Oil Seeds), Seed Germinator Equipment, Fenugreek Seeds, Bitter Gourd Seeds (V2), SOYBEAN Seeds, GROUNDNUT Seeds, Bhindi (Okra) Seeds, Lychee Seeds, Seed cum Fertilizer Drill, Cashew Seeds

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections