Tender for XLR Cable, As per Specification Documents, Qty: 50 Mtr, (...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for XLR Cable, As per Specification Documents, Qty: 50 Mtr, (BOQ Item #6) in Rangareddy, Telangana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7192749 | Ref ID: 135082942).

The tender is published on 05 Feb 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 14 Feb 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Pa Equipment Items, Bluetooth Speaker (V3) Wireless Microphone (V2) PVC Insulated Unsheathed Cable with Flexible Conduct... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 14 Feb 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Telangana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Pa Equipment Items, Bluetooth Speaker (V3) Wireless Microphone (V2) PVC Insulated Unsheathed Cable with Flexible Conduct... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Telangana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Telangana

Summary: XLR Cable, As per Specification Documents, Qty: 50 Mtr, (BOQ Item #6)

Posting Date: 05 Feb 2026

Deadline: 14 Feb 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 135082942

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7192749

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: As per Specification Documents
BOQ Title: Pa Equipment Items, Bluetooth Speaker (V3) Wireless Microphone (V2) PVC Insulated Unsheathed Cable with Flexible Conduct...
BOQ Title: Pa Equipment Items, Bluetooth Speaker (V3) Wireless Microphone (V2) PVC Insulated Unsheathed Cable with Flexible Conduct...
Item Title: XLR Cable
Item Quantity: 50
Unit of Measure: Mtr
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 04-02-2026 5:29 PM
End Date: 14-02-2026 6:00 PM
BOQ Title: PA EQUIPMENT ITEMS
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Phone to Mono Connector Monocrotophos Soluble Concentrate (V2) Conforming to IS 8074, Bicycle Air Pump Conforming To IS 9225, Stationary Lead Acid Batteries (with Tubular Positive Plates) in Monobloc Container (V2) Conforming To IS 13369, Mobile Repairing Kit (Gujarat Govt) Searche...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections