Tender for XL HbA1c with calibrator System Pack, Qty: 10 Pack, (BOQ ...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for XL HbA1c with calibrator System Pack, Qty: 10 Pack, (BOQ Item #21) in Jalpaiguri, West Bengal, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7768239 | Ref ID: 146445095). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 52595.

The tender is published on 03 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 12 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Lab and Consumables, Biochemistry Reagent Kit for Human Samples Haematology Analyzer Reagents (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 12 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in West Bengal.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Lab and Consumables, Biochemistry Reagent Kit for Human Samples Haematology Analyzer Reagents (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in West Bengal.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: XL HbA1c with calibrator System Pack, Qty: 10 Pack, (BOQ Item #21)

Posting Date: 03 Aug 2026

Deadline: 12 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 146445095

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7768239

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 52595

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: XL HbA1c with calibrator System Pack
BOQ Title: Lab and Consumables, Biochemistry Reagent Kit for Human Samples Haematology Analyzer Reagents (V2)
Item Title: XL HbA1c with calibrator System Pack
Item Quantity: 10
Unit of Measure: Pack
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 02-08-2026 10:51 AM
End Date: 12-08-2026 11:00 AM
EMD Amount: 52595
BOQ Title: LAB AND CONSUMABLES
GeMARPTS Searched: 4X10ml Towel Hand Cotton Turkish (IAF), Dry Erase Writing Boards (V3), Household Insecticides (V2), Sterile Single-Use Insulin Syringes for Human Use Conforming to IS 12227, Handloom Cotton Pillow Covers (V3), Pin Up Notice Board (V2), Portable Toilet, Theft Proof Rifle Racks, Portable Emergency LED...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections