Tender for Xenon Light Source for Aai Spectrometer, Qty: 3 EA, (BOQ ...

The MANGALORE REFINERY AND PETROCHEMICALS LIMITED (MRPL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Xenon Light Source for Aai Spectrometer, Qty: 3 EA, (BOQ Item #5) in Mangalore, Karnataka, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7643046 | Ref ID: 143045613).

The tender is published on 10 Jun 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 25 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from spares parts of Benzene and Total Aromatics Analyzer, OEM Spares for Automobiles category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 25 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Karnataka.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar spares parts of Benzene and Total Aromatics Analyzer, OEM Spares for Automobiles Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Karnataka.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Karnataka

Summary: Xenon Light Source for Aai Spectrometer, Qty: 3 EA, (BOQ Item #5)

Posting Date: 10 Jun 2026

Deadline: 25 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 143045613

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7643046

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: XENON LIGHT SOURCE FOR AAI SPECTROMETER
BOQ Title: spares parts of Benzene and Total Aromatics Analyzer, OEM Spares for Automobiles
Item Title: 1000184325
Item Quantity: 3
Unit of Measure: EA
Delivery Period (In number of days): 182
Start Date: 10-06-2026 9:35 AM
End Date: 25-06-2026 3:00 PM
BOQ Title: spares parts of Benzene and Total Aromatics Analyzer

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections