Tender for Xbis for Cargo Screening (X-Ray Machine), Comprehensive A...

The HINDUSTAN AERONAUTICS LIMITED (HAL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Xbis for Cargo Screening (X-Ray Machine), Comprehensive Amc for 3 Rd Year, Comprehensive Amc for 4Th, Qty: 4 in Nashik, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/5833840 | Ref ID: 113326666). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 75000.

The tender is published on 17 Jan 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 07 Feb 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from X-Ray Baggage Inspection System as per MHA QRs(V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 07 Feb 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar X-Ray Baggage Inspection System as per MHA QRs(V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Xbis for Cargo Screening (X-Ray Machine), Comprehensive Amc for 3 Rd Year, Comprehensive Amc for 4Th, Qty: 4

Posting Date: 17 Jan 2025

Deadline: 07 Feb 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 113326666

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/5833840

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 75000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

XBIS FOR Cargo Screening (X-Ray Machine), Comprehensive AMC for 3 rd Year, Comprehensive AMC for 4th Year, Comprehensive AMC for 5th year
Quantity Required: 4
Start Date: 17-01-2025 4:06 PM
End Date: 07-02-2025 5:00 PM
EMD Amount: 75000
GeMARPTS Searched: Comprehensive Annual Maintenance Services for Precision Air Conditioners, Customized AMC/CMC for Pre-owned Products

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections