Tender for X-Ray/Ct//Mri Film Supply Work

The CMS GOVT. BASE HOSPITAL KOTDWAR, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for X-Ray/Ct//Mri Film Supply Work in Kotdwar, Uttarakhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_GBHK0_81984_1 | Ref ID: 116787485). The estimated tender value is ₹ 1500000, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 45000.

The tender is published on 26 Mar 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 10 Apr 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from X Ray Films category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 10 Apr 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttarakhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar X Ray Films Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttarakhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttarakhand

Summary: X-Ray/Ct//Mri Film Supply Work

Posting Date: 26 Mar 2025

Deadline: 10 Apr 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 116787485

Notice Ref. No.: 005/2025-26

Tender Value: ₹ 1500000

Tender EMD: ₹ 45000

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 1770

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

X-RAY/CT//MRI FILM SUPPLY WORK AT GOVT BASE HOSPITAL RADIOLOGY DEPARTMENT
Category: X Ray Films
Organisation Chain: CMS Govt. Base Hospital Kotdwar
Tender Category: Goods
Product Category: X Ray Films
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Item Rate
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 365
Period Of Work(Days): 365
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 26-Mar-2025 02:40 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 10-Apr-2025 05:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 10-Apr-2025 05:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 16-Apr-2025 11:00 AM
EMD Amount in ₹: 45, 000
Tender Value in ₹: 15, 00, 000
Tender Fee in ₹: 1, 770

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections