Tender for X Ray Ndt Equipment, Qty: 1

The DEFENCE RESEARCH AND DEVELOPMENT ORGANISATION (DRDO), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for X Ray Ndt Equipment, Qty: 1 in Ernakulam, Kerala, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6819420 | Ref ID: 128829284). The estimated tender value is ₹ 23452182, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 1172609.

The tender is published on 24 Oct 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 19 Nov 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Workstation category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 19 Nov 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Kerala.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Workstation Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Kerala.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Kerala

Summary: X Ray Ndt Equipment, Qty: 1

Posting Date: 24 Oct 2025

Deadline: 19 Nov 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 128829284

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6819420

Tender Value: ₹ 23452182

Tender EMD: ₹ 1172609

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

X Ray NDT equipment
Quantity Required: 1
Start Date: 24-10-2025 4:51 PM
End Date: 19-11-2025 9:00 AM
EMD Amount: 1172609
GeMARPTS Searched: Dental X - Ray Machine (V2), Parallel Bar - Outdoor Gym Equipment, 300mA X - Ray Machine (V2), LED X - Ray Illuminator (V2), X - Ray Detectable Absorbent Cotton Gauze, Automatic X - Ray Film Processor, Borescope - Inspection equipment, X Ray Machine (200 mA), X-Ray Detectable Gauze Swab/Laparotomy S...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections