Tender for X Ray Machine Power Unit, Qty: 6 NOS, (BOQ Item #3)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for X Ray Machine Power Unit, Qty: 6 NOS, (BOQ Item #3) in Jalandhar, Punjab, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6597429 | Ref ID: 124969864).

The tender is published on 23 Aug 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 02 Sep 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Med Eqpt, Portable X - Ray Machine (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 02 Sep 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Punjab.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Med Eqpt, Portable X - Ray Machine (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Punjab.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Punjab

Summary: X Ray Machine Power Unit, Qty: 6 NOS, (BOQ Item #3)

Posting Date: 23 Aug 2025

Deadline: 02 Sep 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 124969864

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6597429

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: MED
BOQ Title: Med Eqpt, Portable X - Ray Machine (V2)
Item Title: X Ray Machine Power Unit
Item Quantity: 6
Unit of Measure: NOS
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 22-08-2025 10:46 AM
End Date: 02-09-2025 11:00 AM
BOQ Title: MED EQPT
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: BULL NOZE FITTING PTMT Tap Fitting, Steel Tubes, Tubulars and Other Steel Fittings as per IS 1239 (Part 2 - Steel Pipe Fittings), Elbow Pipe Fitting, Wheeled Skid Steer Loader (V2) as per IS / ISO 7131 (Latest), AV Cone For Artificial bull Vagina, Dry Erase Writing Boards (V3), Bulk...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections