Tender for X Ray Machine Power Unit, Qty: 1 NOS, (BOQ Item #5)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for X Ray Machine Power Unit, Qty: 1 NOS, (BOQ Item #5) in Jalandhar, Punjab, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6556227 | Ref ID: 124264411).

The tender is published on 11 Aug 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 21 Aug 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Med Stores, Nose Rings & Pins-Handicraft category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 21 Aug 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Punjab.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Med Stores, Nose Rings & Pins-Handicraft Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Punjab.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Punjab

Summary: X Ray Machine Power Unit, Qty: 1 NOS, (BOQ Item #5)

Posting Date: 11 Aug 2025

Deadline: 21 Aug 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 124264411

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6556227

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: MED
BOQ Title: Med Stores, Nose Rings & Pins-Handicraft
Item Title: X Ray Machine Power Unit
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: NOS
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 10-08-2025 1:49 PM
End Date: 21-08-2025 2:00 PM
BOQ Title: MED STORES
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: SUCTION JAR COMPLETE JAR TEST APPARATUS, Anaerobic Jar- IS:8501, Closed Suction Set (V2), Portable Suction Machine (V2), Manual Suction Unit (V2), Suction Catheters (V2), Suction Cannula (V2), COVID Disinfectant Sprayer - Continuous Protection Disinfectant, End Suction Pump, Tracksu...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections