Tender for X Ray Led View Box, Qty: 1 PCS, (BOQ Item #33)

The MEDICAL EDUCATION DEPARTMENT, GOVT OF UTTAR PRADESH, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for X Ray Led View Box, Qty: 1 PCS, (BOQ Item #33) in Fatehpur, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6922115 | Ref ID: 130728196). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 18000.

The tender is published on 23 Nov 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 08 Dec 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Critical Gaps Scheme, Basti Yantra (Anuasana & Mathra) For Panchakarma category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 08 Dec 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Critical Gaps Scheme, Basti Yantra (Anuasana & Mathra) For Panchakarma Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: X Ray Led View Box, Qty: 1 PCS, (BOQ Item #33)

Posting Date: 23 Nov 2025

Deadline: 08 Dec 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 130728196

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6922115

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 18000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: X RAY LED
BOQ Title: Critical Gaps Scheme, Basti Yantra (Anuasana & Mathra) For Panchakarma
Item Title: X Ray Led View Box
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: PCS
Delivery Period (In number of days): 10
Start Date: 22-11-2025 5:12 PM
End Date: 08-12-2025 5:00 PM
EMD Amount: 18000
BOQ Title: CRITICAL GAPS SCHEME
GeMARPTS Searched: Basti Yantra (Anuasana & Mathra) For Panchakarma, Tool Kit for Sirks Utpad - ODOP UP Gov. (Basti), Tool Kit for Kasth Shilp (Wood Craft) - ODOP UP Gov. (Basti)

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections