Tender for X-Ray Fluorescence Spectrometer, Qty: 1

The NATIONAL COUNCIL FOR CEMENT AND BUILDING MATERIALS (NCB), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for X-Ray Fluorescence Spectrometer, Qty: 1 in Faridabad, Haryana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2024/B/5686090 | Ref ID: 114178143). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 120000.

The tender is published on 04 Feb 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 17 Feb 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Fluorescence Spectrometer X - Ray Unit with Fluoroscopy category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 17 Feb 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Haryana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Fluorescence Spectrometer X - Ray Unit with Fluoroscopy Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Haryana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Haryana

Summary: X-Ray Fluorescence Spectrometer, Qty: 1

Posting Date: 04 Feb 2025

Deadline: 17 Feb 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 114178143

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2024/B/5686090

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 120000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

X-ray Fluorescence Spectrometer
Quantity Required: 1
Start Date: 08-01-2025 2:26 PM
End Date: 17-02-2025 1:00 PM
EMD Amount: 120000
GeMARPTS Searched: Fluorescence Spectrometer, X - Ray Baggage Inspection System as per MHA QRs, Dental X - Ray Machine (V2), 300mA X - Ray Machine (V2), X - Ray Detectable Absorbent Cotton Gauze, LED X - Ray Illuminator (V2), X-Ray Detectable Gauze Swab/Laparotomy Sponge (V2), Automatic X - Ray Film Processor, Portabl...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections