Tender for X ray developer solution liquid of 5 litres, Qty: 4 Cans,...

The EMPLOYEES STATE INSURANCE CORPORATION (ESIC), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for X ray developer solution liquid of 5 litres, Qty: 4 Cans, (BOQ Item #3) in -, Delhi (NCT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/5941192 | Ref ID: 115041243). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 20000.

The tender is published on 19 Feb 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 12 Mar 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Dental X rays accessories and radiographic accessories, Dental X - Ray Machine (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 12 Mar 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Delhi (NCT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Dental X rays accessories and radiographic accessories, Dental X - Ray Machine (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Delhi (NCT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Delhi (NCT)

Summary: X ray developer solution liquid of 5 litres, Qty: 4 Cans, (BOQ Item #3)

Posting Date: 19 Feb 2025

Deadline: 12 Mar 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 115041243

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/5941192

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 20000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: solution for manual processing
BOQ Title: Dental X rays accessories and radiographic accessories, Dental X - Ray Machine (V2)
Item Title: X ray developer solution liquid of 5 litres
Item Quantity: 4
Unit of Measure: Cans
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 19-02-2025 3:31 PM
End Date: 12-03-2025 4:00 PM
EMD Amount: 20000
BOQ Title: Dental X rays accessories and radiographic accessories
GeMARPTS Searched: Drip - Leg Drain, Shaker Incubator Searched String: X ray fixer solution liquid of 5 litre Drip - Leg Drain, Shaker Incubator Searched String: X ray processing master tank Dental X - Ray Machine (V2), X-Ray Detectable Gauze Swab/Laparotomy Sponge (V2), 300mA X - Ray Machine (V2), LED X - Ray Illumin...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections