Tender for X-Ray Developer Powder 916 Gm, Qty: 4 Packet, (BOQ Item #3)

The HINDUSTAN COPPER LIMITED (HCL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for X-Ray Developer Powder 916 Gm, Qty: 4 Packet, (BOQ Item #3) in Jhunjhunu, Rajasthan, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6413904 | Ref ID: 122079699).

The tender is published on 04 Jul 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 25 Jul 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Non Medicinal Items RFQ11531, Hospitals Cleaning Gloves category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 25 Jul 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Rajasthan.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Non Medicinal Items RFQ11531, Hospitals Cleaning Gloves Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Rajasthan.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Rajasthan

Summary: X-Ray Developer Powder 916 Gm, Qty: 4 Packet, (BOQ Item #3)

Posting Date: 04 Jul 2025

Deadline: 25 Jul 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 122079699

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6413904

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: X-RAY DEVELOPER POWDER 916 GM
BOQ Title: Non Medicinal Items RFQ11531, Hospitals Cleaning Gloves
Item Title: 159718024
Item Quantity: 4
Unit of Measure: Packet
Delivery Period (In number of days): 365
Start Date: 04-07-2025 10:20 AM
End Date: 25-07-2025 11:00 AM
BOQ Title: Non Medicinal Items RFQ11531
GeMARPTS Searched: Disposable Surgical Rubber Gloves (V2), Single use Rubber Examination Gloves (V2), Disposable Surgical Rubber Gloves, Surgical Gloves as per IS 4148, Disposable Surgical Rubber Gloves - Prepowdered as per IS 13422, Surgical Rubber Gloves, Single use Rubber Examination Gloves, Surgical Rubber Gloves ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections