Tender for X Ray Developer Manual KIT, Qty: 24 Pkt, (BOQ Item #10)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for X Ray Developer Manual KIT, Qty: 24 Pkt, (BOQ Item #10) in Thiruvananthapuram, Kerala, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7591208 | Ref ID: 142357512).

The tender is published on 30 May 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 09 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Medical Stores, Medical X - Ray Films (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 09 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Kerala.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Medical Stores, Medical X - Ray Films (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Kerala.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Kerala

Summary: X Ray Developer Manual KIT, Qty: 24 Pkt, (BOQ Item #10)

Posting Date: 30 May 2026

Deadline: 09 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 142357512

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7591208

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: X Ray Developer Manual KIT
BOQ Title: Medical Stores, Medical X - Ray Films (V2)
Item Title: X Ray Developer Manual KIT
Item Quantity: 24
Unit of Measure: Pkt
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 30-05-2026 1:17 PM
End Date: 09-06-2026 2:00 PM
BOQ Title: MEDICAL STORES
GeMARPTS Searched: Cervical Collar, Tracksuit, Rain Suit, T - Shirt Half Sleeves with Collar for Ministerial Staff of CAPFS (MHA) QRs, General Purpose Hand Gloves (V2), Recycled T - Shirt, Cricket gloves, Arc Flash Suit, Mens Casual Shirt, Suitcase (V2) Searched String: Compression Stocking 4 Layer Bandaging System Lo...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections