Tender for X Ray Developer for automatic Film processor, Qty: 2 Pack...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for X Ray Developer for automatic Film processor, Qty: 2 Pack, (BOQ Item #50) in New Delhi, Delhi (NCT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7932559 | Ref ID: 147469778).

The tender is published on 19 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 28 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Echs Re6, Bilirubin category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 28 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Delhi (NCT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Echs Re6, Bilirubin Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Delhi (NCT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Delhi (NCT)

Summary: X Ray Developer for automatic Film processor, Qty: 2 Pack, (BOQ Item #50)

Posting Date: 19 Aug 2026

Deadline: 28 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147469778

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7932559

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: X Ray Developer for automatic Film processor
BOQ Title: Echs Re6, Bilirubin
BOQ Title: Echs Re6, Bilirubin
Item Title: X Ray Developer for automatic Film processor
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: Pack
Delivery Period (In number of days): 21
Start Date: 18-08-2026 6:33 PM
End Date: 28-08-2026 7:00 PM
BOQ Title: ECHS RE6
GeMARPTS Searched: Meerut - under ODOP Scheme of Govt. of Uttar Pradesh, Absorbent Cotton (Sterile and Non-Sterile) for Medical Use Conforming to IS 16468, Tool kit for Furniture – Maharajganj - under ODOP Scheme of Govt. of Uttar Pradesh Searched String: KIT FOR ESTIMATION OF CHOLESTROL Dielectric Constant Kit for So...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections