Tender for X- Ray Developer 9 liter, Qty: 10 1 carba, (BOQ Item #9)

The DEPARTMENT OF HEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for X- Ray Developer 9 liter, Qty: 10 1 carba, (BOQ Item #9) in Dadra & Nagar Haveli, Dadra and Nagar Haveli (UT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7282619 | Ref ID: 136486977). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 1826.

The tender is published on 24 Feb 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 17 Mar 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Mri Ct Scan Materials, Magnetic Resonance Imaging (MRI) Machine category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 17 Mar 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Dadra and Nagar Haveli (UT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Mri Ct Scan Materials, Magnetic Resonance Imaging (MRI) Machine Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Dadra and Nagar Haveli (UT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Dadra and Nagar Haveli (UT)

Summary: X- Ray Developer 9 liter, Qty: 10 1 carba, (BOQ Item #9)

Posting Date: 24 Feb 2026

Deadline: 17 Mar 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 136486977

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7282619

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 1826

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: X- Ray Developer 9 liter
BOQ Title: Mri Ct Scan Materials, Magnetic Resonance Imaging (MRI) Machine
Item Title: X- Ray Developer 9 liter
Item Quantity: 10
Unit of Measure: 1 carba
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 24-02-2026 12:23 PM
End Date: 17-03-2026 1:00 PM
EMD Amount: 1826
BOQ Title: MRI CT SCAN MATERIALS
GeMARPTS Searched: Detectable Absorbent Cotton Gauze Conforming to IS 16950, X-Ray Detectable Gauze Swab/Laparotomy Sponge (V2), Reciprocal Shakers - Mechanical Shaker Machine with Timer, Taekwondo Mats, X ray baggage inspection system as per MHA QR (V3) Searched String: X-Ray cassette 10 x 8 Manual With Screan X - Ra...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections