Tender for X-Ray Baggage Inspection System, Qty: 1

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for X-Ray Baggage Inspection System, Qty: 1 in Darjeeling, West Bengal, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7720717 | Ref ID: 144802351). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 45000.

The tender is published on 09 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 20 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from X ray baggage inspection system as per MHA QR (V3) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 20 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in West Bengal.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar X ray baggage inspection system as per MHA QR (V3) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in West Bengal.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: X-Ray Baggage Inspection System, Qty: 1

Posting Date: 09 Jul 2026

Deadline: 20 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 144802351

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7720717

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 45000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

X-Ray Baggage Inspection System
Quantity Required: 1
Start Date: 09-07-2026 1:18 PM
End Date: 20-07-2026 2:00 PM
EMD Amount: 45000
GeMARPTS Searched: X ray baggage inspection system as per MHA QR (V3), X- Ray Detectable Gauze Swab/Laparotomy Sponge (V2), Digital Radiography System (V2), X-Ray Diffractometer (XRD), X-Ray Detectable Absorbent Cotton Gauze Conforming to IS 16950, Hand Held / Wireless Real Time Viewing System as per MHA QR, Sewer ins...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections