Tender for WT24-2X400 Diffuse Sensor SICK, Qty: 3 EA, (BOQ Item #103)

The MARKETING DIVISION, DELHI (NCT), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for WT24-2X400 Diffuse Sensor SICK, Qty: 3 EA, (BOQ Item #103) in Kollam, Kerala, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7519481 | Ref ID: 142443468).

The tender is published on 02 Jun 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 22 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from ARC for Procurement of Pneumatic and Mechanical spares for Indane Bottling Plant Quilon, Liquid Cold Setting Type Adhesive(BHEL) BEARING ISOLATOR category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 22 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Kerala.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar ARC for Procurement of Pneumatic and Mechanical spares for Indane Bottling Plant Quilon, Liquid Cold Setting Type Adhesive(BHEL) BEARING ISOLATOR Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Kerala.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Kerala

Summary: WT24-2X400 Diffuse Sensor SICK, Qty: 3 EA, (BOQ Item #103)

Posting Date: 02 Jun 2026

Deadline: 22 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 142443468

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7519481

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: WT24-2X400 Diffuse Sensor SICK
BOQ Title: ARC for Procurement of Pneumatic and Mechanical spares for Indane Bottling Plant Quilon, Liquid Cold Setting Type Adhesive(BHEL) BEARING ISOLATOR
Item Title: WT24-2X400 Diffuse Sensor SICK
Item Quantity: 3
Unit of Measure: EA
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 31-05-2026 4:57 PM
End Date: 22-06-2026 5:00 PM
BOQ Title: ARC for Procurement of Pneumatic and Mechanical spares for Indane Bottling Plant Quilon
GeMARPTS Searched: Pneumatic Impact Tool, Pneumatic Tyres for Commercial Vehicles - Diagonal and Radial Ply Marked to IS 15636, TERA Package 1 - Robotics and Electro - Mechanical Components (ASoSE), Spares for Tripper and Apron Feeder, Steel Trunk confirming to IS 7257 (V3), Flaps for Pneumatic Tyres and Tubes (V2) Co...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections