Tender for wt scale infant, Qty: 5 Pieces, (BOQ Item #9)

The STATE HEALTH SOCIETY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for wt scale infant, Qty: 5 Pieces, (BOQ Item #9) in Samastipur, Bihar, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7265406 | Ref ID: 136444188).

The tender is published on 24 Feb 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 11 Mar 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Equipments, Surgical Speculum category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 11 Mar 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Bihar.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Equipments, Surgical Speculum Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Bihar.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Bihar

Summary: wt scale infant, Qty: 5 Pieces, (BOQ Item #9)

Posting Date: 24 Feb 2026

Deadline: 11 Mar 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 136444188

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7265406

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: wt scale infant
BOQ Title: Equipments, Surgical Speculum
Item Title: wt scale infant
Item Quantity: 5
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 23-02-2026 10:09 PM
End Date: 11-03-2026 3:00 PM
BOQ Title: Equipments
GeMARPTS Searched: (V2), Absorbable Haemostatic Sealant Patch, Non Absorbable Haemostatic Dressing, Frozen Semen Thawing System Searched String: cusco specillum Surgical Speculum Searched String: sims retractor Surgical Retractors, Surgical Speculum, Gas Chromatography Mass Spectrometry (GC - MS) Searched String: sims...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections