Tender for WT 24-2X400 Diffuse Sensor Sick, Qty: 5 EAC, (BOQ Item #25)

The HINDUSTAN PETROLEUM CORPORATION LIMITED (HPCL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for WT 24-2X400 Diffuse Sensor Sick, Qty: 5 EAC, (BOQ Item #25) in Araria, Bihar, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6502220 | Ref ID: 123451409).

The tender is published on 28 Jul 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 06 Aug 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Supply of Mechanical Spares Purnea Lpg July 2025, Mechanical Belt Fastening System category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 06 Aug 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Bihar.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Supply of Mechanical Spares Purnea Lpg July 2025, Mechanical Belt Fastening System Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Bihar.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Bihar

Summary: WT 24-2X400 Diffuse Sensor Sick, Qty: 5 EAC, (BOQ Item #25)

Posting Date: 28 Jul 2025

Deadline: 06 Aug 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 123451409

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6502220

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: PLS REFER BOQ IN ATC AND BID DOCUMENT
BOQ Title: Supply of Mechanical Spares Purnea Lpg July 2025, Mechanical Belt Fastening System
Item Title: WT 24-2X400 Diffuse Sensor Sick
Item Quantity: 5
Unit of Measure: EAC
Delivery Period (In number of days): 360
Start Date: 27-07-2025 7:49 PM
End Date: 06-08-2025 8:00 PM
BOQ Title: SUPPLY OF MECHANICAL SPARES PURNEA LPG JULY 2025
GeMARPTS Searched: OEM Spares for Automobiles, Revolving Chair (V4), Mechanical Paver Finisher, Mechanical Pencil (V3), Mobile Storage Compactors, Spare / Add On Battery Packs For Transreceiver - Handheld, Stainless Steel Shelf Rack, Mechanical Belt Fastening System, Lead for Mechanical Pencil (V2), Instrument Trolley...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections