Tender for WT 24 2X400 Diffuse Sensor Sick make, Qty: 15 Pieces, (BO...

The HINDUSTAN PETROLEUM CORPORATION LIMITED (HPCL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for WT 24 2X400 Diffuse Sensor Sick make, Qty: 15 Pieces, (BOQ Item #133) in Indore, Madhya Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6100139 | Ref ID: 116997150). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 71063.

The tender is published on 31 Mar 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 10 Apr 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Mechanical and Pneumatic Spares, Bearing (BHEL) Sprocket Conveyor and Elevator Textile Belting (General Purpose Belting) as per IS 18... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 10 Apr 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Madhya Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Mechanical and Pneumatic Spares, Bearing (BHEL) Sprocket Conveyor and Elevator Textile Belting (General Purpose Belting) as per IS 18... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Madhya Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Madhya Pradesh

Summary: WT 24 2X400 Diffuse Sensor Sick make, Qty: 15 Pieces, (BOQ Item #133)

Posting Date: 31 Mar 2025

Deadline: 10 Apr 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 116997150

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6100139

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 71063

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: WT 24 2X400 Diffuse Sensor Sick make
BOQ Title: Mechanical and Pneumatic Spares, Bearing (BHEL) Sprocket Conveyor and Elevator Textile Belting (General Purpose Belting) as per IS 18...
Item Title: WT 24 2X400 Diffuse Sensor Sick make
Item Quantity: 15
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 365
Start Date: 30-03-2025 5:45 PM
End Date: 10-04-2025 3:00 PM
EMD Amount: 71063
BOQ Title: MECHANICAL AND PNEUMATIC SPARES

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections