Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Rajasthan
Summary: Wrs/Kota- Environment Related Facilities/Work at Wrs/ Kota
Posting Date: 28 Jul 2026
Deadline: 21 Aug 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 146097459
Notice Ref. No.: 131-2026
Tender Value: ₹ 4358231.03
Tender EMD: ₹ 87200.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
DSR 2021 ITEMS S.No. Item Code Item Qty Qty Unit Unit Rate Basic Value Escl.(%) Amount Bidding Unit Schedule () B-HORTICULTURE SCHEDULE ITEMS 424974.37 2 Please see Item Breakup for details. 399412.00 6.40 424974.37 Description:- HORTICULTURE SCHEDULE ITEMS
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 4358231.03
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Tender
Bidding System : Single Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : WA SECTION
Bidding Unit : Above/Below/Par
Publishing Date / Time : 28/07/2026 16:28
Period Of Completion : 6 Months
Bidding Start Date : 07/08/2026
Closing Date Time : 21/08/2026 15:30
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : No
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 87200.00
Notice Documents
ApprovedBrandListTill12.11.25.pdf
TENDERDOCUMENT56-2026approvedforuploading.pdf
ANNEXURE-PCECIRCULAR2016-17-ilovepdf-compressed1-compressed.pdf
Vigilanceguidelines-PublicProcurement.pdf
Acceptanceofe-BankGuaranteee-BGinWorksContractsandPGMS_PMS_PSSAGC2026_06_16.pdf
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections