Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Rajasthan
Summary: Wrs Kota:- Augmentation of Electrical Infrastructure in Wrs Kota
Posting Date: 08 Aug 2026
Deadline: 01 Sep 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 146800551
Notice Ref. No.: EL-50-328-2026-27
Tender Value: ₹ 9473676.10
Tender EMD: ₹ 189500.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Supply, Erection, wiring, testing and commissioning of HT vacuum circuit breaker 11 KV, 800 Ampere VCBs (the Supplied 03 VCB should be arranged in such a set of one incoming and two out going VCB, Erection, wiring, testing and commissioning of HT Vacuum Circuit breaker 11 kV, 400 to 800 Amps. with standard ï¬tting as per IS 13118/ 1991 or latest along with power pack as per details. 2 2 3.00 Numbers 559845.00 1679535.00 AT Par 1679535.00
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 9473676.10
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Tender
Bidding System : Single Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : GENERAL
Bidding Unit : Above/Below/Par
Publishing Date / Time : 07/08/2026 17:43
Period Of Completion : 8 Months
Bidding Start Date : 18/08/2026
Closing Date Time : 01/09/2026 15:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : No
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 189500.00
Notice Documents
AnnexureLC-Inclusionofletterofcredit.pdf
Clarification-Annexure-VofGCCwithTenders.pdf
SpecificationofLEDLuminare-2026-1.pdf
MakeinIndiapolicylatestamendment.pdf
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections