Tender for Writing Pens, Correction Fluid Pen(V3), Pressure Sensitiv...

The PRESS INFORMATION BUREAU, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Writing Pens, Correction Fluid Pen(V3), Pressure Sensitive Adhesive Tapes with Plastic Base (V4) Conf, Qty: 655 in Durg, Chhattisgarh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6984886 | Ref ID: 131886695).

The tender is published on 12 Dec 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 22 Dec 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Writing Pens, Correction Fluid Pen(V3), Pressure Sensitive Adhesive Tapes with Plastic Base (V4) Conf, Qty: 655 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 22 Dec 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Chhattisgarh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Writing Pens, Correction Fluid Pen(V3), Pressure Sensitive Adhesive Tapes with Plastic Base (V4) Conf, Qty: 655 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Chhattisgarh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Chhattisgarh

Summary: Writing Pens, Correction Fluid Pen(V3), Pressure Sensitive Adhesive Tapes with Plastic Base (V4) Conf, Qty: 655

Posting Date: 12 Dec 2025

Deadline: 22 Dec 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 131886695

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6984886

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Writing Pens (Q4), Correction Fluid Pen(V3) (Q4), Pressure Sensitive Adhesive Tapes with Plastic Base (V4) Conforming to IS 13262 (Q4), Pads for Rubber Stamps (V2) Conforming to IS 4747 (Q4), Binder Clips (V3) Conforming to IS 8231 (Q4), Glue Stick (V3) (Q4), Staplers(V3) (Q4), Markers and Highlighters (Q4)
Quantity Required: 655
Start Date: 11-12-2025 5:43 PM
End Date: 22-12-2025 6:00 PM

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections