Tender for Writing Pad, As per Technical Specification, Qty: 20 Piec...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Writing Pad, As per Technical Specification, Qty: 20 Piece, (BOQ Item #14) in Nashik, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7833228 | Ref ID: 145971169).

The tender is published on 26 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 17 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Statioanary Items, Stationary Exercise Bike (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 17 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Statioanary Items, Stationary Exercise Bike (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Writing Pad, As per Technical Specification, Qty: 20 Piece, (BOQ Item #14)

Posting Date: 26 Jul 2026

Deadline: 17 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 145971169

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7833228

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: As per Technical Specification
BOQ Title: Statioanary Items, Stationary Exercise Bike (V2)
BOQ Title: Statioanary Items, Stationary Exercise Bike (V2)
Item Title: Writing Pad
Item Quantity: 20
Unit of Measure: Piece
Delivery Period (In number of days): 45
Start Date: 25-07-2026 7:31 PM
End Date: 17-08-2026 1:00 PM
BOQ Title: STATIOANARY ITEMS
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Board Marker Red Markers for White Board (V2), Modular Table / Meeting Table / Centre Table (V2), DNA marker, Protein ladder marker, Computer Table (V3), Permanent Marker Pen, Surgical Skin Marker Pen (V2), Dry Erase Writing Boards (V3), Methyl Red, Ball Point Metal Markers (V2) Sea...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections